Database List By Format: Trial Databases
Displaying databases filtered by Trial databases. View all types.
| Access Engineering
Database will be on trial access until 29 June 2024. Access Engineering database provides access to various textbooks in different engineering branches such as electrical and electronic, environmental, mechanical, software engineering. Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.” ---------- Veritabanı 29 Haziran 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır. Access Engineering veritabanı, elektrik-elektronik, çevre, makine, yazılım mühendisliği gibi farklı mühendislik dallarındaki çeşitli ders kitaplarına erişim sağlar. Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz. |
|
| Access Science
Database will be on trial access until 29 June 2024. Access Science database provides access to articles, abstracts, biographies, and visual contents from the fields of agriculture, forestry, anthropology, archaeology, astronomy and space science, computer science, health science etc. Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.” ---------- Veritabanı 29 Haziran 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır. Access Science veritabanı tarım, ormancılık, antropoloji, arkeoloji, astronomi ve uzay bilimleri, bilgisayar bilimleri, sağlık bilimleri vb. alanlardaki makalelere, özetlere, biyografilere ve görsel içeriklere erişim sağlar. Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz. |
|
| Oxford Legal Research Library
Database will be on trial access until 1 June 2024. Oxford Legal Research Library database provides access to the resources on financial law, international commercial arbitration, private international law, and international commercial law. Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.” ---------- Veritabanı 1 Haziran 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır. Oxford Legal Research Library veritabanı finans hukuku, uluslararası ticari tahkim, uluslararası özel hukuk, uluslararası ticaret hukuku konularında kaynaklara erişim sağlamaktadır. Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz. |
|
| Oxford Very Short Introductions
Database will be on trial access until 1 June 2024. Very Short Introductions database provides access to short introductions in fields of arts, social sciences and humanities, law, medicine and health, science and mathematics. Contents can only be viewed in html format, there is no download option. Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.” ---------- Veritabanı 1 Haziran 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır. Very Short Introductions veritabanı, sanat, sosyal ve beşeri bilimler, hukuk, tıp ve sağlık, bilim ve matematik gibi alanlarda kısa tanıtımlara erişim sağlamaktadır. İçerikler yalnızca html formatında görüntülenebilmektedir, indirme seçeneği yoktur. Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz. |