Database List: T
| Taylor & Francis E-Books
Database provides access to the e-books of Taylor & Francis Publications in the subject fields of history, political science, philosophy, and media. ---------- Veritabanı, Taylor & Francis Yayınevi’ne ait tarih, politika, felsefe ve medya konulu elektronik kitaplara erişim sağlamaktadır. |
|
| Taylor and Francis Online Journals
Taylor and Francis Online Journals is the service from Taylor and Francis Publishing. It holds full-text articles of over 1,200 journals from 1997 to the present. The subjects covered range across health science, life and physical sciences, technology, medicine, to arts and humanities, social sciences, business, and education. ---------- Taylor and Francis Online Journals, Taylor and Francis Yayınevinin 1,200’den fazla dergisine 1997 yılından günümüze, tam metin erişim imkanı sağlayan bir veritabanıdır. Sağlık bilimleri, yaşam ve tabiat bilimleri, teknoloji, tıp, sanat ve insani bilimler, sosyal bilimler, işletme ve eğitim konularını kapsamaktadır. |
|
| TBMM Digital Archive
The TBMM Digital Archive enables access to the digital resources of the Library of TBMM and its legislative / audit activities produced in the Turkish Grand National Assembly.
---------- TBMM Dijital Arşivi, TBMM Kütüphanesi’nin dijital kaynaklarına ve TBMM’de yasama / denetim faaliyetleri ile üretilen çıktılara erişim sağlar. |
|
| Teacher Reference Center
Teacher Reference Center provides indexing and abstracts for 280 of the most popular teacher and administrator journals and magazines to assist professional educators. ---------- Teacher Reference Center, en ünlü eğitimci ve yönetici dergileriyle profesyonel eğitimcileri destekleme amaçlı dergilerden 280 tanesinin dizinlemesini ve özetini içerir. |
|
| Thesaurus Linguae Graecae (TLG)
The TLG is both a full-text digital library of Greek literature and a research project at the University of California, Irvine. Its goal is to create a comprehensive digital collection that includes all extant works of Greek literature from antiquity to the present era, and to develop search mechanisms that allow scholars and students to search this collection. NOTE: You will need to register and create an account to use this resource. ---------- TLG, Yunan edebiyatının tam metin dijital kütüphanesi ve Kaliforniya Üniversitesi’nin araştırma projesidir. Amacı, antik çağdan günümüze Yunan edebiyatı eserlerini içeren kapsamlı bir dijital koleksiyon oluşturmak ve bu koleksiyonda akademisyen ve öğrencilerin araştırma yapmasına olanak sağlamaktır. NOT: Veritabanını kullanmanız için kayıt olmanız ve bir hesap oluşturmanız gerekmektedir. |
|
| TR Dizin
ULAKBIM Turkish National Databases, produced by the Turkish Academic Network and Information Center (ULAKBIM), is a valuable multidisciplinary resource of exceptional scope. Turkish Engineering and Basic Sciences Database provides extensive coverage of Engineering, and Basic and Applied Sciences. Turkish Life Sciences Database focuses on Agricultural, Biological, and Veterinary Sciences. Turkish Medical Database covers research articles in Health Sciences, including Medicine, Dentistry, Pharmaceutics, and Nursing. Turkish Social Sciences Database explores all major fields related to human society from Anthropology, Economics, and History to International Development, Linguistics, and Political Science. Bilingual abstracts and descriptors (Turkish and English) make all four databases readily accessible to researchers in Turkey and around the world. ---------- TR Dizin veritabanı sayesinde ULAKBİM (ULUSAL Akademik Ağ ve Bilgi Merkezi) tarafından sağlanan ve mühendislik, uygulamalı bilimler; tarım, biyoloji, sağlık bilimleri, ilaç; antropoloji, ekonomi, tarih, politika, dil bilimi gibi çeşitli alanlardan kaybakları içeren Turkish Engineering and Basic Sciences, Turkish Life Sciences, Turkish Medical, Turkish Social Sciences veritabanlarına erişim sağlanmaktadır. |
|
| Turcademy
Turcademy provides access to about 2,500 electronic books in law, history, philosophy, psychology, political science, language and literature, education, business, economy, science, engineering, architecture, health sciences, and related subjects published by Anı Publishing, Gazi Publishing, Palme Publishing, Pegem Academy and Seçkin Publishing. NOTE: To read the resources, it is necessary to sign up by institutional e-mail and to be connected to the Bilkent internet network. Please click to watch the Turcademy User Guide video. ---------- Turcademy, Anı Yayıncılık, Gazi Kitabevi, Palme Yayıncılık, Pegem Akademi ve Seçkin Yayıncılık gibi yayınevleri tarafından hukuk, tarih, felsefe, psikoloji, siyaset bilimi, dil ve edebiyat, eğitim, işletme, ekonomi, bilim, mühendislik, mimarlık, sağlık bilimleri ve ilgili konularda yayınlanmış yaklaşık 2.500 elektronik kitaba erişim sağlamaktadır. NOT: Kaynakları okumak için kurumsal e-posta ile üyelik yapmak ve kurum internet ağına bağlı olmak gerekmektedir. Turcademy Kullanım Rehberi videosunu izlemek için lütfen tıklayınız. |
|
| Turnitin
Turnitin is a web-based software that provides service to detect similarities. By loading assignments, thesis, reports, and projects of their students; faculty members can make in comparison to millions of assignments that previously submitted to the Turnitin; archival or current websites, journal articles, and electronic books from the commercial databases. About Plagiarism NOTE: Academic staff who wants to use this tool are required to send an e-mail to plagiarism@bilkent.edu.tr from their e-mail addresses with Bilkent extension. ---------- Turnitin benzerlik tespit hizmeti veren web tabanlı bir yazılımdır. Öğretim üyeleri, öğrencilerinin ödevlerini, tezlerini, raporlarını ve projelerini Turnitin web sitesine aktararak; daha önce Turnitin’e aktarılmış olan milyonlarca ödevden, internette arşiv veya güncel olan web sayfalarından, ticari elektronik veritabanlarında yer alan dergi makalelerinden ve elektronik kitaplardan karşılaştırma yapabilirler. NOT: Bu aracı kullanmak isteyen akademik personelin Bilkent uzantılı e-posta adreslerinden plagiarism@bilkent.edu.tr adresine e-posta göndermesi gerekmektedir. |
|
| Twentieth Century Religious Thought: Volume II, Islam
Twentieth Century Religious Thought: Volume II, Islam focuses on modern Islamic theology and tradition and details Islam’s evolution from the late 19th century by examining printed works and rare documents by Muslim writers, both non-Western and Western voices. ---------- Twentieth Century Religious Thought: Volume II, Islam veritabanı, 19. yüzyılın sonlarından itibaren İslam’ın değişimini detaylandırmasının yanı sıra; modern İslami teoloji ve gelenek üzerine, Müslüman yazarlar tarafından yapılan çalışmaları içermektedir. |