Database List: C

The California Institute of Technology “Caltech Archives” holdings include a wide range of materials, from manuscripts to photographs, to audio-visual materials, books, fine art, and artifacts.

----------

Kaliforniya Teknoloji Enstitüsü “Caltech Arşivleri” kaynakları, el yazmalarından fotoğraflara, görsel-işitsel materyallere, kitaplara, güzel sanatlara ve el yapımı eserlere kadar çok çeşitli materyalleri içermektedir.

Cambridge Journals Online offers full-text access to over 350 peer-reviewed academic journals in the fields of social sciences, science, technology, medicine, and humanities published by the Cambridge University Press and partner publishers.

Please click for the details of the “Read and Publish” Agreement.

----------

Cambridge Journals Online, Cambridge Üniversitesi ve partner yayınevleri tarafından sosyal bilimler, bilim, teknoloji, tıp ve beşeri bilimler konularında yayınlanan 350’den fazla hakemli akademik dergiye tam metin erişim sağlar.

“Oku ve Yayımla” Anlaşması detayları için lütfen tıklayınız. 

CEİM E-Kütüphane is digital archive that provides access to many national and international reports, agreements and academic resources in the fields of gender equality and rights-based monitoring.

----------

CEİM E-Kütüphane, toplumsal cinsiyet eşitliği ve hak temelli izleme alanlarında, ulusal ve uluslararası birçok rapor, sözleşme ve akademik kaynağa erişim sunan dijital bir arşivdir.

CEPR Discussion Papers is research made available quickly in order to generate comment and suggestions for revision or improvement. Papers may have been presented at conferences or workshops already, but will not yet have been published in journals. Over 3000 Discussion Paper Abstracts are currently available online. Also, all Discussion Papers published since the beginning of 1999 (i.e. from no.2050) are available as electronic (PDF) files.

----------

CEPR Discussion Papers henüz herhangi bir dergide yayınlanmamış fakat bir konferansta ya da çalıştayda sunulmuş olan müzakere raporlarını, gözden geçirme veya gelişme amacıyla, yorum ve öneri üretmek için hızla yayınlar. 3000’nin üzerinde müzakere raporunun özetine çevrim içi olarak erişilebilir. Ayrıca,1999 yılının basından itibaren (no.2050’den sonrası) yayınlanan bütün müzakere raporlarına elektronik dosya (PDF) olarak erişmek mümkündür.

Enables searching across “think-tanks” and research centers for information on international affairs. Includes access to the full text of working papers, conference proceedings, policy briefs, and books from 115 contributing institutions.

----------

Uluslararası ilişkiler konusunda bilgi arayanlar için, araştırma merkezlerinde bulunan uzman grupların çalışmalarını tarama imkanı sağlar. Katkıda bulunan 115 enstitüden, kitaplar, politika özetleri, konferans bildirileri ve çalışma raporlarının tam metinlerine erişim sağlar.

COAR is a global repository of open access repositories of more than 150 member and partner libraries, universities, research institutions, government funders, and others.

----------

Açık Erişim Arşivleri Konfederasyonu (Confederation of Open Access Repositories-COAR), 150’den fazla üye ve işbirlikçi kütüphanenin, üniversitenin, araştırma kurumunun, fon veren devlet kurumlarının ve benzerlerini açık erişim arşivlerinin küresel arşividir.

 

Compustat is a database containing financial, statistical and market information on active and passive global companies worldwide. This database offers products for institutional investors, universities, bankers, advisors, analysts and asset/portfolio managers in the securities, equity and fixed income markets.

You can access the Compustat database via WRDS.

NOTE: To use WRDS, please register for a WRDS account with your institutional e-mail address.

The following instructions will guide you in obtaining your WRDS account.

Step 1: Go to http://wrds-web.wharton.upenn.edu
Step 2:  Select the Register tab
Step 3:  Complete the Account Request form selecting ‘Bilkent University’
Step 4: Once you submit an Account Request, an email will be sent to your WRDS Representatives.
Step 5: After receiving approval, an account will be created and you will receive an e-mail message with a special URL and instructions for setting the account password and logging into WRDS.
Step 6: The user logs into the WRDS platform with the account information that created and can start using the platform after reviewing and approving the terms of use.

For further information please go to the link.

----------

Compustat, dünya çapında aktif ve pasif küresel şirketlerle ilgili finansal, istatistiksel ve piyasa bilgileri içeren bir veritabanıdır. Bu veritabanı, menkul kıymetler, öz sermaye ve sabit gelir piyasalarındaki kurumsal yatırımcılara, üniversitelere, bankacılara, danışmanlara, analistlere ve varlık/portföy yöneticilerine yönelik ürünler sunmaktadır.

Compustat veritabanına WRDS aracılığı ile erişim sağlayabilirsiniz.

NOT: WRDS’yi kullanmak için lütfen kurumsal e-posta adresinizle bir WRDS hesabına kaydolun.

Aşağıdaki adımlar WRDS hesabı oluşturmanızda size yol gösterecektir.

1. Adım: http://wrds-web.wharton.upenn.edu  adresine gidin.
2. Adım: “Register” butonuna tıklayınız.
3. Adım: ‘Bilkent Üniversitesi’ni seçerek hesap talebi formunu
doldurunuz.
4. Adım: Hesap isteği gönderdikten sonra, WRDS temsilcilerinize bir e-posta gönderilir.
5. Adım: Temsilcilere gelen hesap talebi onaylandıktan sonra, hesap talebinde bulunan kullanıcı için bir hesap oluşturulur ve kullanıcıya, hesap giriş şifrelerini oluşturması için bir link içeren e-posta ile bilgilendirme mesajı iletilir.
6. Adım: Kullanıcı oluşturduğu hesap bilgileri ile WRDS platformuna giriş yapar ve kullanım koşullarını inceleyip onayladıktan sonra platformu kullanmaya başlayabilir.

Daha fazla bilgi için lütfen tıklayınız.

The CRCnetBASE database provides access to books in engineering, physics, chemistry, mathematics, statistics, computer science, materials science, nanotechnology, business, information technology, and related disciplines. 
CRC Press is part of the Taylor & Francis Group.

----------

CRCnetBASE veritabanı mühendislik, fizik, kimya, matematik, istatistik, bilgisayar bilimleri, malzeme bilimi, nanoteknoloji, işletme, bilgi teknolojileri ve ilgili konularda yayınlanmış kitaplara erişim sağlamaktadır. CRC Press, Taylor & Francis Group'un bir parçasıdır.

Provides access to the all contents of Cumhuriyet from the 1930s until today.

For mobile apps on App Store and Google Play


----------

Cumhuriyet Gazetesi’nin 1930 yılından günümüze kadar olan tüm içeriğine erişim sağlanabilmektedir.

Mobil uygulama için App Store ve Google Play 

 

CUSIP Service Bureau, which is operated by Standard & Poor’s for the American Bankers Association, exists for the primary purpose of uniquely identifying issuers and issues of financial instruments within a standard framework, and disseminating this data to the financial marketplace via various media.

You can access to CUSIP database via WRDS.

NOTE: To use WRDS, please register for a WRDS account with your institutional e-mail address.

The following instructions will guide you in obtaining your WRDS account.

Step 1: Go to http://wrds-web.wharton.upenn.edu
Step 2:  Select the Register tab
Step 3:  Complete the Account Request form selecting ‘Bilkent University’
Step 4: Once you submit an Account Request, an email will be sent to your WRDS Representatives.
Step 5: After receiving approval, an account will be created and you will receive an e-mail message with a special URL and instructions for setting the account password and logging into WRDS.
Step 6: The user logs into the WRDS platform with the account information that created and can start using the platform after reviewing and approving the terms of use.

For further information please go to the link.

----------

American Bankers Association için Standard & Poor’s tarafından işletilen CUSIP Hizmet Bürosu, öncelikli olarak ihraççıları ve finansal araç konularını standart bir çerçevede tanımlamak ve bu verileri çeşitli medya aracılığıyla finansal pazara yaymak amacıyla mevcuttur.

CUSIP veritabanına WRDS aracılığı erişim sağlayabilirsiniz.

NOT: WRDS’yi kullanmak için lütfen kurumsal e-posta adresinizle bir WRDS hesabına kaydolun.

Aşağıdaki adımlar WRDS hesabı oluşturmanızda size yol gösterecektir.

1. Adım: http://wrds-web.wharton.upenn.edu  adresine gidin.
2. Adım: “Register” butonuna tıklayınız.
3. Adım: ‘Bilkent Üniversitesi’ni seçerek hesap talebi formunu
doldurunuz.
4. Adım: Hesap isteği gönderdikten sonra, WRDS temsilcilerinize bir e-posta gönderilir.
5. Adım: Temsilcilere gelen hesap talebi onaylandıktan sonra, hesap talebinde bulunan kullanıcı için bir hesap oluşturulur ve kullanıcıya, hesap giriş şifrelerini oluşturması için bir link içeren e-posta ile bilgilendirme mesajı iletilir.
6. Adım: Kullanıcı oluşturduğu hesap bilgileri ile WRDS platformuna giriş yapar ve kullanım koşullarını inceleyip onayladıktan sonra platformu kullanmaya başlayabilir.

Daha fazla bilgi için lütfen tıklayınız.