Database List: I
| ICPSR (Inter-University Consortium for Political and Social Research)
ICPSR (Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research) is an international consortium of more than 750 academic institutions and research organizations that provides leadership and training in data access, curation, and analysis methods for the social sciences research community. ICPSR provides access to a data archive of more than 250,000 research files and 21 specific data collections from the social and behavioral sciences, education, aging, criminal justice, substance abuse, terrorism, and other fields. Note: Data in some collections are only available to users of ICPSR member institutions. You can access this data after opening a free account with your Bilkent e-mail address. ---------- 750'den fazla akademik kurum ve araştırma kuruluşundan oluşan uluslararası bir konsorsiyum olan ICPSR (Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research), sosyal bilimler araştırma toplulukları için veri erişimi, iyileştirme ve analiz yöntemleri konusunda liderlik ve eğitim sağlar. ICPSR, sosyal bilimler ve davranış bilimlerinde, eğitim, yaşlanma, ceza adaleti, madde bağımlılığı, terörizm ve diğer alanlardan 250.000'den fazla araştırma dosyası ve 21 özel veri koleksiyonundan oluşan bir veri arşivine erişim sağlar. Not: Bazı koleksiyonlardaki veriler yalnız ICPSR üyesi kurumların kullanıcılarına açıktır. Bilkent uzantılı e-posta adresiniz ile ücretsiz hesap açtıktan sonra bu verilere erişim sağlayabilirsiniz. |
|
| Idealonline
İdealonline database contains Turkish journals, conference proceedings, and e-books in the fields of architecture, art, education, history, literature, medicine, science, and sports. ---------- İdealonline veritabanı; bilim, edebiyat, eğitim, mimarlık, sanat, spor, tarih ve tıp alanlarında Türkçe dergileri, konferans tutanaklarını ve kitapları kapsamaktadır. |
|
| IEEE/ IEE Electronic Library (IEL)
IEEE Xplore provides full-text access to IEEE transactions, journals, magazines and conference proceedings published since 1988 plus select content back to 1950, and all current IEEE Standards. ---------- IEEE Xplore veritabani; IEEE’nin kurum içi raporlarına, bilimsel dergilere, magazinlere, konferans tutanaklarına (1988 yılından itibaren tüm arşivine, 1950’ye kadar geriye dönük seçilmiş içeriklerine) ve bütün güncel IEEE standartlarına tam metin erişim sağlar. |
|
| IMSLP (International Music Score Library Project)
Founded in 2006, IMSLP (International Music Score Library Project) provides access to musical scores and compositions. It is a digital music library that contains music-related works, recordings and performances in addition to notes and compositions.
---------- 2006 yılında kurulan IMSLP (International Music Score Library Project) müzik notalarına ve bestelerine erişim sağlar. Koleksiyonunda nota ve bestenin haricinde, müzikle ilgili eserler, kayıtlar, performanslar bulunduran dijital müzik kütüphanesidir. |
|
| InCites
Incites-Benchmarking & Analytics Academic is a reference based evaluation tool to analyze the productivity and compraison results of rivals/models in an international scope for academic, public and private sectors. Incites examines more than 200 countries/regions, 16,000 institution, and 1,400 funders worldwide. The following link provides resources containing detailed information about the platform: https://clarivate.com/products/incites/ If you already have an account on any of the "Web of Science" platforms (WoS, Publons, ResearcherID, etc.), you can access InCites with the same login credentials. If you do not remember your login information, you can set a new password via the "Forgot Password" option. If you do not have an account, you need to create an account with your Bilkent e-mail address to access InCites. As part of our InCites subscription, Essential Science Indicators (ESI) and Journal Citation Reports (JCR) are also now available. Essential Science Indicators; As one of the parts of InCites platform, Essential Science Indicators helps you to follow institutions, influencers, reports, publications, countries, and discover the related research fields to expand your own research. If you already have an account on any of the "Web of Science" platforms (WoS, Publons, ResearcherID, etc.), you can access InCites with the same login credentials. If you do not remember your login information, you can set a new password via the "Forgot Password" option. If you do not have an account, you need to create an account with your Bilkent e-mail address to access InCites. As part of our InCites subscription, Essential Science Indicators (ESI) and Journal Citation Reports (JCR) are also now available. ---------- Incites-Benchmarking & Analytics Academic, Akademik, kamu ve özel sektörden kurumlar için ulusal veya uluslararası bağlamda rakiplerin/modellerin üretkenliği ve kıyaslama çıktısını analiz etmek için kullanılan, atıf temelli bir değerlendirme aracıdır. Incites, Dünya genelinde 200'den fazla ülke/bölge, 16.000'den fazla kurum, 1.400'den fazla fon sağlayıcıyı inceler. Platforma ilişkin detaylı bilgi içeren kaynaklara aşağıdaki linklerden erişebilirsiniz: https://clarivate.com/products/incites/ Herhangi bir "Web of Science" platformunda (WoS, Publons, ResearcherID, vb.) mevcut bir hesabınız varsa, InCites'a aynı hesap bilgileriyle erişebilirsiniz. Hesap bilgilerinizi hatırlamıyorsanız "Şifremi Unuttum" seçeneği ile yeni şifre belirleyebilirsiniz. Hesabınız yoksa, InCites'a erişmek için Bilkent e-posta adresinizle bir hesap oluşturmanız gerekmektedir. InCites aboneliğimizin bir parçası olarak Essential Science Indicators (ESI) ve Journal Citation Reports (JCR) da erişime açılmıştır. Essential Science Indicators; InCites platformunun bir parçası olan Essential Science Indicators, çalışma alanınızdaki etkili kişileri, kurumları, raporları, yayınları, ülkeleri ve hatta çalışmanızı etkileyebilecek gelişmekte olan diğer araştırma alanlarını tespit etmenize yardımcı olmaktadır. Herhangi bir "Web of Science" platformunda (WoS, Publons, ResearcherID, vb.) mevcut bir hesabınız varsa, InCites'a aynı hesap bilgileriyle erişebilirsiniz. Hesap bilgilerinizi hatırlamıyorsanız "Şifremi Unuttum" seçeneği ile yeni şifre belirleyebilirsiniz. Hesabınız yoksa, InCites'a erişmek için Bilkent e-posta adresinizle bir hesap oluşturmanız gerekmektedir. InCites aboneliğimizin bir parçası olarak Essential Science Indicators (ESI) ve Journal Citation Reports (JCR) da erişime açılmıştır. |
|
| Index Islamicus Online (BRILL)
Index Islamicus Online provides access to the international classified bibliography of publications in European languages on all aspects of Islam and the Muslim world. ---------- Index Islamicus Online (BRILL), İslam dünyası ile ilgili Avrupa dillerinde yazılmış olan kaynakları içeren bibliyografik bir veritabanıdır. |
|
| INFORMS PubsOnLine
INFORMS PubsOnLine search portal indexes the publications of INFORMS. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (INFORMS) is the largest professional society in the world for professionals in the field of operations research management science, and business analytics. ---------- INFORMS PubsOnLine arama portalı, INFORMS yayınlarını dizinler. INFORMS, yöneylem araştırması, yönetim bilimi ve iş analitiği alanındaki profesyoneller için dünyanın en büyük profesyonel derneğidir. |
|
| International Encyclopedia of Political Science
The International Encyclopedia of Political Science provides a definitive, comprehensive picture of all aspects of political life, recognizing the theoretical and cultural pluralism of our approaches and including findings from the far corners of the world. ---------- The International Encyclopedia of Political Science, politik yaşamın tüm yönlerinin açıklayıcı, kapsamlı bir resmini, yaklaşımlarımızın dünyanın en uzak köşelerindeki teorik ve çok kültürlülüğü ile sunmaktadır. |
|
| International Financial Statistics (IFS) – (IMF E-Library)
The IFS database contains approximately 32,000 time series from more than 200 countries, including all series in the IFS Country Pages. The database provides National Accounts, Exchange Rates, Interest Rates, Reserves, Government Finance, Exports, Industrial Production, Population, and other international financial statistics. ---------- IFS veritabanı, IFS Ülke Sayfaları’nda yer alan tüm serileri kapsayacak şekilde, 200’den fazla ülkeye ait, yaklaşık 32,000 zaman serisini içermektedir. Veritabanı, Ulusal Muhasebe Sistemi, Döviz Kurları, Faiz Oranları, Rezervler, Devlet Ekonomisi, İhracat, Endüstriyel Üretim, Nüfus ve diğer uluslararası finansal istatistikleri sağlamaktadır. |
|
| International Studies Encyclopedia Online
The International Studies Encyclopedia Online, published by the International Studies Association (ISA), provides full-text access to over 400 peer-reviewed essays in international relations and related subjects. ---------- International Studies Association (ISA) tarafından yayınlanan International Studies Encyclopedia Online, uluslararası ilişkiler ve ilgili alanlarda hazırlanmış 400’ün üzerinde hakemli makaleye tam metin erişim sağlamaktadır. |
|
| Internet Archive
The Internet Archive (archive.org), founded in 1996, provides access to digitized books and other digital artifacts. Some books cannot be downloaded as PDF. However, they can be borrowed by one patron at a time for 14 days. Borrowing is manageable through a free account and Adobe Digital Editions. ---------- 1996 yılında kurulan İnternet Arşivi (archive.org) dijitalleştirilmiş kitaplara ve diğer dijital eserlere erişim sağlar. Bazı kitaplar pdf olarak indirilmez, ancak bir kullanıcı tarafından 14 günlüğüne ödünç alınabilir. Ödünç alma, ücretsiz açılabilecek bir hesap ve Adobe Digital Editions aracılığıyla gerçekleştirilebilir. |
|
| IOP (Institute of Physics) Electronic Journals
IOP (Institute of Physics) Electronic Journals, provides access to more than 90 journals and full-text articles in fields of astronomy and astrophysics, biology, chemistry, computing, education, engineering, measurement, materials, mathematics, medicine, nanotechnology, physics, etc. Bilkent University Library has a "read and publish" agreement with IOP. For the detailed information, please click here. ---------- Astronomi ve astrofizik, biyoloji, kimya, bilgisayar, eğitim, mühendislik,ölçüm, materyaller, matematik, tıp, nanoteknoloji,fizik vb. alanlarda 90’dan fazla dergiye ve tam metin makaleye erişim imkanı sunar. Bilkent Üniversitesi Kütüphanesi'nin IOP ile "oku ve yayımla" anlaşması bulunmaktadır. Detaylı bilgi için lütfen tıklayınız. |
|
| IPRax
Publisher's Site
1962-01-01 – Present Only three users have access at the same time. Please contact via serials@bilkent.edu.tr for the accessing to the database. ---------- Yayıncı sitesi 1962-01-01 – Present Aynı anda 3 kullanıcı erişim sağlayabilmektedir. Veritabanına erişim için lütfen serials@bilkent.edu.tr adresi ile iletişime geçiniz. |
|
| iThenticate (Plagiarism Detection Service)
iThenticate compares scholarly papers with a vast database of more than 20 billion web pages and over 116 million articles, papers, and reviews from leading academic journals, proceedings, and abstracts, and calculates the percentage of similarity. It is therefore a useful way of checking your work prior to submission for publication. According to the license agreement; The iThenticate database can only be used by faculty members with a doctoral degree or above. NOTE: Academic staff who wants to use this tool are required to send an e-mail to ithenticate@bilkent.edu.tr from their e-mail addresses with Bilkent extension. ----------- iThenticate programı, akademisyenlerin, editörlerin ve hakemlerin; makale ve draftlarını milyonlarca web sayfası ve veritabanları ile karşılaştırarak benzerlik analizlerinin yapılmasını sağlamaktadır. İmzalanan lisans anlaşması gereğince; iThenticate programı sadece doktora derecesi ve üzerinde akademik yetkinliğe sahip öğretim üyeleri tarafından kullanılabilmektedir. NOT: Programı kullanmak isteyen akademisyenlerin Bilkent uzantılı e-posta adreslerinden; ithenticate@bilkent.edu.tr adresine e-posta göndermesi gerekmektedir. |