Database List By Format: E-Book

The ACS Symposium Series Online database provides full-text access to electronic e-books published in 2011, 2012, and 2013 in the fields of agriculture, chemistry, materials science, and related fields.

----------

ACS Symposium Series Online veritabanı tarım, kimya, malzeme bilimi ve ilgili alanlarda 2011, 2012 ve 2013 yıllarında yayınlanmış elektronik e-kitaplara tam metin erişim sağlamaktadır.
 

Art Source provides access to over 630 academic journals, more than 220 e-books, and over 63,000 images in art, architecture, and related subjects.

Standard subscription license with 4 simultaneous access and remote access.

----------

Art Source veritabanı sanat, mimarlık ve ilgili konulardaki 630’dan fazla akademik dergi, 220’den fazla e-kitap ve 63.000’den fazla imaja erişim sağlamaktadır.

4 eşzamanlı erişim ve uzaktan erişim ile standart abonelik lisansı yapılmıştır.

Beck e-Bibliothek provides access to 65 electronic books in public law, civil law, criminal law, and related subjects.

Click for the content list.

----------

Beck e-Bibliothek veritabanı; kamu hukuku, medeni hukuk ve ceza hukuku alanlarında 65 e-kitaba erişime sağlamaktadır. 

İçerik listesi için tıklayınız.

 

Brill has over 14,000 book titles currently available in 24 main subject areas. Brill E-Books database topics consist of education, history, law, language-literature, philosophy, sociology-anthropology etc.

----------

Brill yayınevi içerisinde 24 temel konu başlığı altında 14.000’den fazla kitabı bulundurmaktadır. Brill e-kitapları eğitim, tarih, hukuk, dil ve edebiyat, felsefe, sosyoloji ve antropoloji gibi konulardan oluşmaktadır.

Cambridge Core Books offers full-text access to book, research monographs, academic reference, textbooks in the fields of social sciences, science, technology, medicine, and humanities published by the Cambridge University Press and partner publishers.

----------

Cambridge Core Books, Cambridge Üniversitesi ve partner yayınevleri tarafından sosyal bilimler, bilim, teknoloji, tıp ve beşeri bilimler konularında yayınlanan kitap, araştırma monografileri, akademik referanslar, ders kitaplarına tam metin erişim sağlar.




 

CEİM E-Kütüphane is digital archive that provides access to many national and international reports, agreements and academic resources in the fields of gender equality and rights-based monitoring.

----------

CEİM E-Kütüphane, toplumsal cinsiyet eşitliği ve hak temelli izleme alanlarında, ulusal ve uluslararası birçok rapor, sözleşme ve akademik kaynağa erişim sunan dijital bir arşivdir.

Enables searching across “think-tanks” and research centers for information on international affairs. Includes access to the full text of working papers, conference proceedings, policy briefs, and books from 115 contributing institutions.

----------

Uluslararası ilişkiler konusunda bilgi arayanlar için, araştırma merkezlerinde bulunan uzman grupların çalışmalarını tarama imkanı sağlar. Katkıda bulunan 115 enstitüden, kitaplar, politika özetleri, konferans bildirileri ve çalışma raporlarının tam metinlerine erişim sağlar.

De Gruyter E-Books database topics are consist of computer, economics, law, physics, chemistry, mathematics, architecture, engineering, history and music.

----------

De Gruyter E-Books veritabanı bilgisayar, ekonomi, hukuk, fizik, kimya, matematik, mimarlık, mühendislik, tarih ve müzik alanlarındaki kitapları kapsamaktadır.

The Duke Books Scholarly Collection provides full-text access to electronic books in social sciences published by the Duke University Press.

----------

Duke Books Scholarly Collection, Duke University Press tarafından sosyal bilimler alanında yayınlanmakta olan elektronik kitaplara tam metin erişim sağlamaktadır.

Early European Books provides access to many works in different languages ​​that were printed in Europe before 1701.

----------

Early European Books, 1701 yılından önce Avrupa’da basılmış olan farklı dillerdeki birçok çalışmaya erişim sağlamaktadır. 

Produced by the American Economic Association, EconLit provides citations and some abstracts to the international literature on economics since 1969. “EconLit covers a broad range of document types published world-wide, including journal articles, books, and dissertations, as well as articles in collective works, such as conference proceedings and collected essay volumes. The database also includes Abstracts of Working Papers in Economics from the Cambridge University Press database, Index of Economic Articles in Journals & Collective Volumes and the full text of the Journal of Economic Literature book reviews. EconLit topics include economic development, forecasting, and history; fiscal theory; monetary theory and financial institutions; business finance; public finance; and international, labour, health care, managerial, demographic, regional, agricultural, and urban economics; country studies, and government regulations.” (from the ECONLit website)

----------

American Economic Association tarafından geliştirilen EconLit, 1969 yılından günümüze kadar dünyada ekonomi ve ekonominin tarihi, mali teori, para teorisi ve finansal müesseseler, ekonomik gelişme, işletme, kamu maliyesi, işçi, sağlık bakımı, şehir ekonomileri, ülke çalışmaları ve resmi yönetmelikleri, bölgeler ve tarım ile ilgili makale, tez, kitap, konferans bildirileri, denemelere ait bibliyografik künye ve özetlerini verir. Ayrıca, bu veritabanı Cambridge University Press’in, Abstracts of Working Papers in Economics, Index of Economic Articles in Journals & Collective Volumes ve Journal of Economic Literature’ın kitap kritiklerinin tam metinlerini içerir.

Emerald E-Books collection includes e-books in the subject fields of business, finance, economy, marketing, human resources, public administration, environmental management, tourism management.

----------

Emerald E-Books ekitap koleksiyonu işletme, yönetim, strateji, maliye, finans, ekonomi, pazarlama, insan kaynakları, kamu yönetimi, çevre yönetimi, turizm işletmeciliği ve ilgili konularda elektronik kitaplar içermektedir.

The Encyclopedia of Computational Mechanics provides full-text access to a comprehensive collection of knowledge in engineering and related subjects. 

----------

Encyclopedia of Computational Mechanics, mühendislik ve ilgili alanlarda hazırlanmış kapsamlı bir koleksiyona tam metin erişim sağlamaktadır.

The Handbook of Marketing Research database comprehensively explores the approaches for delivering market insights for fact-based decision making in a market-oriented firm. Divided into four parts, the Handbook addresses (1) the different nuances of delivering insights; (2) quantitative, qualitative, and online data gathering techniques; (3) basic and advanced data analysis methods; and (4) the substantial marketing issues that clients are interested in resolving through marketing research.

----------

The Handbook of Marketing Research veritabanı pazar odaklı firmalarda, pazarlama süreçlerinde, hizmet götürülmesi, nicel, nitel ve çevrimiçi veri toplama, temel ve ileri seviye veri analiz metodları, müşterilerin pazarlama araştırmaları aracılığı ile çözmeye çalıştığı pazarlama problemlerini ve gerçeğe dayalı karar verme yaklaşımlarını keşfetmeye yardımcı olur.

HathiTrust is a partnership of educational and research institutions, offering a collection of millions of titles digitized by partner libraries. Books in the public domain can be viewed in full while copyrighted items are only searchable.
----------


Eğitim ve araştırma kurumlarının ortak oluşumu olan HathiTrust, partner kütüphaneler tarafından dijitalleştirilmiş milyonlarca başlıktan oluşan bir koleksiyon sunar. Kamunun kullanımına sunulan kaynaklar tam metin olarak çevrimiçi görüntülenebilirken, telif haklarıyla korunan kitaplar sadece taranabilmektedir.

 

History Reference Center provides access to historical reference books, history journals, primary source documents, and biographies.

----------

History Reference Center, tarih konusundaki referans kitaplarına, tarih dergilerine, birincil kaynak belgelere ve biyografilere erişim sağlar.

Humanities Source Ultimate is a database of humanities disciplines that provide access to thousands of full-text journals, full-text books, indexes, interviews, book reviews, and more.

----------

Humanities Source Ultimate, binlerce tam metin dergiye, tam metin kitaba, indekslere, röportajlara, kitap incelemelerine ve daha birçok farklı formattaki kaynağa erişim sağlayan, beşeri bilimler için hazırlanmış bir veritabanıdır.
 

Index Islamicus Online provides access to the international classified bibliography of publications in European languages on all aspects of Islam and the Muslim world.

----------

Index Islamicus Online (BRILL), İslam dünyası ile ilgili Avrupa dillerinde yazılmış olan kaynakları içeren bibliyografik bir veritabanıdır.
 

The Internet Archive (archive.org), founded in 1996, provides access to digitized books and other digital artifacts. Some books cannot be downloaded as PDF. However, they can be borrowed by one patron at a time for 14 days. Borrowing is manageable through a free account and Adobe Digital Editions.

----------

1996 yılında kurulan İnternet Arşivi (archive.org) dijitalleştirilmiş kitaplara ve diğer dijital eserlere erişim sağlar. Bazı kitaplar pdf olarak indirilmez, ancak bir kullanıcı tarafından 14 günlüğüne ödünç alınabilir. Ödünç alma, ücretsiz açılabilecek bir hesap ve Adobe Digital Editions aracılığıyla gerçekleştirilebilir.

 

Covering all disciplines of molecular biology, genetics and psychology, Karger E-Books database comprises hundreds of e-books dating back to 1997. This database offers fast, convenient and seamless online access to specific content for medical researchers and scientists.

----------

Moleküler biyoloji, genetik ve psikoloji disiplinlerini kapsayan Karger E-Books veritabanı, 1997 yılından günümüze kadar yüzlerce e-kitaptan oluşmaktadır. Bu veritabanı, tıbbi araştırmacılar ve bilim adamları için hızlı, kolay ve çevrimiçi erişim imkanı sunmaktadır.
 

Database will be on trial access until 24 November 2024. 

Krpia Koreanology Studies database provides access to e-resources, texts, visual content, complete works, dictionaries about history and culture of Korea.

The interface has both Korean and English language options. 

Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.”

----------

Veritabanı 24 Kasım 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır.

Krpia Koreanology Studies veritabanı, Kore tarihi ve kültürüyle ilgili e-kaynaklara, metinlere, görsel içeriğe, külliyatlara ve sözlüklere erişim sağlar.

Arayüz Korece ve İngilizce dil seçeneklerine sahiptir.

Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz.

 

Lexis+ is a legal research platform which includes United Kingdom’s cases and laws, law journals and e-books. Also, database contains more than 700.000 precedents, and special sources such as Halsbury’s Laws of England, ICLR Law Reports, Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents, All England Law Reports, Atkin’s Court Forms.

Note: The database has been moved to its new platform. To use it, an account with Bilkent e-mail address must be created by using the 'Create Account' address below.​

'Create Account'

----------

Lexis+ Birleşik Krallık dava ve yasalarının tam metnini, hukuk dergi ve kitaplarını içeren bir hukuk veritabanıdır. Halsbury’s Laws of England, ICLR Law Reports, Encyclopaedia of Forms and Precedents, All England Law Reports, Atkin’s Court Forms gibi özel kaynakların yanı sıra 700.000’in üzerinde hukuki içtihat ile Lexis Library Birleşik Krallık’ın kapsamlı hukuk veritabanıdır.

Not: Veritabanı yeni platformuna taşınmıştır. Kullanmak için Bilkent e-posta adresi ile aşağıdaki 'Hesap Oluştur' adresini kullanarak hesap oluşturulması gerekmektedir.

Hesap Oluştur

 

Database will be on trial access until 7 December 2024.

LibraryTürk database provides access to electronic books on many subjects such as science and mathematics, communication, architecture, fine arts, law, administrative and economic sciences, engineering, educational sciences, health sciences, social and human sciences.

Please use your Bilkent e-mail address to register. You can complete your registration following the activation link sent to your e-mail address.

Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.”

----------

Veritabanı 7 Aralık 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır.
 
LibraryTürk veritabanı, fen ve matematik, iletişim, mimarlık, güzel sanatlar, hukuk, idari ve iktisadi bilimler, mühendislik, eğitim bilimleri, sağlık bilimleri, sosyal ve beşeri bilimler gibi birçok konuda elektronik kitaba erişim sağlamaktadır.

Veritabanına kayıt olmak için lütfen Bilkent uzantılı e-posta adresinizi kullanınız. Kayıt işleminizi e-posta adresinize gelen aktivasyon bağlantısını kullanarak tamamlayabilirsiniz.

Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz.
 

Literary Reference Center Plus provides relevant information on thousands of authors and their works. In addition to contemporary and classic full-text poems, short stories, novels, and critical essays, the database includes plot summaries, synopses and work overviews, biographies, interviews, literary journals, and e-books.
 
----------

Literary Reference Center Plus, birçok yazar ve eserleri hakkında ilgili bilgiler sağlar. Veritabanında çağdaş ve klasik tam metin şiirler, kısa öyküler, romanlar ve eleştirel denemelerin yanı sıra; özetler, olay örgüsü özetleri, biyografiler, röportajlar, edebiyat dergileri ve e-kitaplar yer almaktadır.

This ebook reference collection offers a rich election of eBook titles covering a broad renge of general reference subjects. Topics include biography, history, careers, cooking, literature, genealogy, health, parenting, personal finance, politics, architecture, science, current events, social-emotional health, sports and travel.

----------

MasterFILE Reference eBook Collection veritabanı biyografi, tarih, kariyer, yemek pişirme, edebiyat, soy bilimi, politika, mimarlık, bilim, spor, seyahat gibi birçok konuda e-kitaplar içermektedir.

Nomos E-library provides access to e-books and e-journals in the fields of law, politics, economics, media science & communication research, history, sociology, educational research, cultural studies, health sciences, philosophy and religion.

---------

Nomos E-library, hukuk, politika, ekonomi, medya bilimi ve iletişim araştırması, tarih, sosyoloji, eğitim araştırması, kültürel çalışmalar, sağlık bilimleri, felsefe ve din alanlarında kitaplara ve dergilere erişim sağlar.

O’Reilly for Higher Education database provides access to electronic books, case studies, interactive tutorials, audiobooks, and O'Reilly conference videos on the subjects of business, economics, history, design, computer, software engineering, and more.

The steps to create an account are:

-Click on "Institution not listed."
-Enter your Bilkent e-mail address.
-Click "Let's Go."

If you have previously created an account with your Bilkent e-mail address, you can continue to use the platform with your existing account.

----------

O'Reilly for Higher Education veritabanı, işletme, ekonomi, tarih, tasarım, bilgisayar, yazılım mühendisliği ve daha fazla konuda elektronik kitaplara, vaka çalışmalarına, etkileşimli eğitimlere, sesli kitaplara ve O'Reilly konferans videolarına erişim sağlar.

Hesap oluşturmak için aşağıdaki adımları takip ediniz:

-"Institution not listed" başlığına tıklayınız.
- Bilkent e-posta adresinizi giriniz.
-“Let’s Go” seçeneğine tıklayınız.

Daha önce Bilkent e-posta adresiniz ile oluşturduğunuz bir hesabınız var ise mevcut hesabınız ile platformu kullanmaya devam edebilirsiniz.


 

The OAPEN is an online library and publication platform that contains freely accessible academic books, mainly in the area of humanities and social sciences, engineering, and science.

----------

OAPEN, temel olarak beşeri bilimler, sosyal bilimler, mühendislik gibi alanlarda ücretsiz erişilebilen akademik kitaplar içeren bir çevrimiçi kütüphane ve yayın platformudur.
 

OpenAIRE is a European open science infrastructure providing a network of open access repositories, archives, and journals that support OA policies.

----------

OpenAIRE, AE politikalarını destekleyen Açık Erişim bilgi havuzları, arşivler ve dergiler ağı sağlayan bir Avrupa açık bilim oluşumudur / altyapısıdır.

 

OpenEdition is a French platform for electronic resources in the humanities and social sciences that provides access to more than 9000 books under the OpenEdition Books.

----------

OpenEdition, beşeri bilimler ve sosyal bilimler elektronik kaynakları için OpenEdition Books altında 9000’den fazla kitaba erişim sağlayan Fransa menşeili bir platformdur.

Oxford Handbooks Online (OHO) database contains more than 1000 handbooks in the fields of archaeology, business & management, classical studies, criminology, economics & finance, history, law, linguistics, literature, music, philosophy, political science, psychology and sociology.

----------

Oxford Handbooks Online (OHO) veritabanı; arkeoloji, dilbilim, edebiyat, ekonomi ve finans, felsefe, hukuk, klasik çalışmalar, kriminoloji, müzik, psikoloji, politik bilimler, sosyoloji, işletme ve tarih konularında 1000’den fazla rehberi kapsamaktadır.

Oxford Scholarly Editions Online (OSEO) provides access to authoritative poetry, drama, and fiction texts from all periods of English literature, as well as other important writings from across the humanities.

----------

Oxford Scholarly Editions Online (OSEO), İngiliz edebiyatının tüm dönemlerindeki şiir, drama ve kurgu metinlerinin yanı sıra beşeri bilimlerden de diğer önemli yazılara erişim sağlar.

Database will be on trial access until 31 December 2024.

Very Short Introductions database provides access to short introductions in fields of arts, social sciences and humanities, law, medicine and health, science and mathematics.

Contents can only be viewed in html format, there is no download option.

Note: Please, let us know your opinion about the electronic database we have set up for the trial via “Database Trial Evaluation Form.”

----------

Veritabanı   31 Aralık 2024 tarihine kadar deneme erişimine açık olacaktır.

Very Short Introductions veritabanı, sanat, sosyal ve beşeri bilimler, hukuk, tıp ve sağlık, bilim ve matematik gibi alanlarda kısa tanıtımlara erişim sağlamaktadır.

İçerikler yalnızca html formatında görüntülenebilmektedir, indirme seçeneği yoktur.

Not: Deneme erişimine açılan veritabanı hakkındaki görüşünüzü “Deneme Veritabanı Değerlendirme Formu” aracılığı ile bize iletebilirsiniz. 



 

Peter Lang provides access to e-books in the fields of Social Sciences, Art and Humanities.

----------

Peter Lang veritabanı Sosyal Bilimler, Sanat ve Beşeri Bilimler alanlarındaki e-kitaplara erişim sağlar.

Project Gutenberg is a library that provides free access to over 60,000 free ebooks from the world’s great literature with a focus on older works for which U.S. copyright has expired. You can choose among HTML, epub, kindle, plain text vs. formats to download them or read the books online.

----------

Gutenberg Projesi, ABD telif haklarının zaman aşımına uğradığı eski eserler başta olmak üzere, dünyanın önemli eserlerinden 60.000’den fazla e-kitaba ücretsiz erişim sağlayan bir kütüphanedir. E-kitapları indirmek için HTML, epub, kindle, düz metin gibi formatlar arasından seçim yapabilir veya kitapları çevrimiçi okuyabilirsiniz.
 

Poject Muse offers open access journals and books from several distinguished university presses and scholarly societies.

----------

Project Muse, birçok seçkin üniversite yayınevinden ve akademik topluluklardan açık erişimli dergiler ve kitaplar sunar.
 

PsycCRITIQUES is a database that provides access to the books, videos and comments on the popular films by American Psychological Association (APA).

----------

PsycCRITIQUES, Amerikan Psikoloji Derneği tarafından yayınlanan kitapların, videoların ve popüler filmlerin yorumlarının bir veritabanıdır.

The Royal Society of Chemistry E-Books provides full-text access to electronic books in chemistry and related disciplines.

----------

The Royal Society of Chemistry E-Books, 1968-2013 yılları arasında kimya ve ilgili alanlarda yayınlanmış elektronik kitaplara tam metin erişim sağlar.

SAGE Research Methods database provides access to more than 750 books, journal articles, reference resources, and instructional videos in the field of research methods.

----------

SAGE Research Methods veritabanı, araştırma yöntem ve teknikleri alanında hazırlanmış 750’den fazla kitap, makale, referans kaynağı ve eğitim videolarına erişim sağlamaktadır.

Shakespeare Survey Online is a yearbook of Shakespeare's works and productions published in English since 1948.

----------

Shakespeare Survey Online, 1948 yılından itibaren İngilizce olarak yayımlanan Shakespeare çalışmaları ve üretimlerini içeren bir yıllıktır.

The Springer eBook Collection offers the first online book collection especially made for the requirements of researchers and scientists. The collection currently includes online access to more than 25,000 titles and grows with more than 3,400 newly released STM books, book series volumes and reference works each year.

----------

Springer E-Book Collection Springer yayınevine ait elektronik kitaplara erişim sağlamaktadır.

Springer Protocols is the most comprehensive protocol database in biomedicine ad life sciences, consisting of more than 40,000 experimental protocols and the series of Methods in Molecular Biology books.

----------

Springer Protocols biyomedikal ve yaşam bilimleri alanında, 40,000’in üzerinde deney protokolü ve Methods in Molecular Biology kitap serisinden oluşan en kapsamlı protokol veritabanıdır.

Standard Ebooks is a volunteer-driven, not-for-profit effort to produce a collection of high quality, carefully formatted, accessible, open-source, and free public domain ebooks.


----------

Yüksek kaliteli, dikkatle biçimlendirilmiş, erişilebilir, açık kaynaklı ve ücretsiz kamuya ait e-kitap koleksiyonu üretmek için gönüllü yürütülen kar amacı gütmeyen bir oluşumdur.

Turcademy provides access to about 2,500 electronic books in law, history, philosophy, psychology, political science, language and literature, education, business, economy, science, engineering, architecture, health sciences, and related subjects published by Anı Publishing, Gazi Publishing, Palme Publishing, Pegem Academy and Seçkin Publishing.

NOTE: To read the resources, it is necessary to sign up by institutional e-mail and to be connected to the Bilkent internet network.

Please click to watch the Turcademy User Guide video.

----------

Turcademy, Anı Yayıncılık, Gazi Kitabevi, Palme Yayıncılık, Pegem Akademi ve Seçkin Yayıncılık gibi yayınevleri tarafından hukuk, tarih, felsefe, psikoloji, siyaset bilimi, dil ve edebiyat, eğitim, işletme, ekonomi, bilim, mühendislik, mimarlık, sağlık bilimleri ve ilgili konularda yayınlanmış yaklaşık 2.500 elektronik kitaba erişim sağlamaktadır.

NOT: Kaynakları okumak için kurumsal e-posta ile üyelik yapmak ve kurum internet ağına bağlı olmak gerekmektedir.

Turcademy Kullanım Rehberi videosunu izlemek için lütfen tıklayınız.

University Press Scholarship Online (UPSO) database provides access to the Oxford Scholarship Online database and also e-books from leading university presses in a variety of fields like biology, math, history, physics, literature, and law. Please, click here for the Book title lists and Partner Presses.


----------

University Press Scholarship Online (UPSO) veritabanı Oxford Scholarship Online veritabanına ve biyoloji, matematik, tarih, fizik, edebiyat ve hukuk gibi alanlarda önde gelen üniversite yayınlarına ait e-kitaplara erişim sağlar. Lütfen kitapların başlık listeleri için buraya tıklayınız. Partner yayınevleri için ise buraya tıklayınız.

Wiley Current Protocols provides access to resources in different fields such as molecular biology, microbiology, cell biology, human genetics, bioinformatics, and immunology.

----------

Wiley Current Protocols, moleküler biyoloji, mikrobiyoloji, hücre biyolojisi, insan genetiği, biyoinformatik ile immünoloji gibi çeşitli alanlarda kaynaklara erişim sağlar.

The World Bank e-Library is an electronic portal to the World Bank’s full-text collection of books, reports, and other documents. It brings together in a fully indexed and cross-searchable database, over 1,000 titles published by the World Bank during the past several years, plus every new title as it is published.

----------

World Bank’ın yayınlarından tam metin, rapor, kitap ve diğer dokümanları içeren bir elektronik portaldır. World Bank tarafından geçmişten günümüze kadar yayınlanmış olan 1000’den fazla kaynağın indekslendiği bir veritabanıdır.