Turkish

Library Competitions

Write & Draw Bilkent Contest (7 March – 6 May 2016)

The result of the library competition entitled "Write & Draw Bilkent Contest" are now available:

    Poem:
  1. Teymur Nabili (MAN)
  2. Meryem Canan Durak (ARCH)
  3. Rıdvan Çelik (CS)
Essay:
  1. Sinan Sonlu (COMD)
  2. Ferdi Karadaş (CHEM)
  3. Onur Erdem (EE)
Caricature:
  1. Sinan Sonlu (COMD)
  2. Selim Mıdıkoğlu (CS)
  3. Göksu Eser (COMD)

"Library Song Lyrics" Competition (20 October – 16 November 2015)

The result of the library competition entitled "Library Song Lyrics Competition" are now available:

  1. Süleyman Bölükbaş(AMER)
  2. Efe Akçasayar(CS)
  3. Ahmet Emre Sehim(IR)

“Treasure Hunt in the Library” Competition (8 May 2015)

The result of the library competition entitled " Treasure Hunt in the Library” Competition" is now available:

  1. Murat Can Becerir & Mert Önal
  2. Harun Özdemir & İdil Özakça
  3. Elif Eser & Elnaz Gültekin &Ege Barış Kanık

“The Library of Tomorrow, Today” Poster Competition (30 March 2015)

The result of the library competition entitled "The Library of Tomorrow, Today” Poster Competition" is now available:

  1. Anıl Karasaç(COMD)
  2. Övgü Cansu Şahin(EEE)
  3. Görkem Bozkurt(PHYS)

“Ghost in the Library” Competition (21 November 2014)

The result of the library competition entitled "Ghost in the Library” Competition" is now available:

  1. Gonca Araz

“Shelfie” Competition (14 November 2014)

The results of the photograph competition entitled “Shelfie: Library Selfie Competition “ are now available:

  1. Muhammed Bilgin
  2. Hale Erkan
  3. Tansel Asan
  4. Uygar Parçal

Photography Competition (4 April 2014)

As part of the 50th Library Week celebrations, the results of the Photography Competition entitled "My Library in One Shot" are now available:

  1. Begüm Konor (MAN)
  2. Murat Can Yıldız (MAN)
  3. İrem Abul (LAW)
  4. Alp Taner Tirben (MAN)

Essay Competition (5 February 2014)

As part of the GE 250 - 251 program, the results of the Essay Competition entitled “My First Library Experience” are now available:

  1. Emina Hasanagic (POLS) – “ My First Visit to the Library
  2. Anıl Rızaoğlu (EE) – “ Göz Göze Gelmek Bilkent Kütüphanesi’yle
  3. Alper Özyurt (MAN) – “ Sonsuzluk Özlemi

Image Competition (7 May 2013)

The results of the library “image competition”, entitled A Beautiful Mind organized for the GE250-251 program are now available:

  1. Uğur Özgümüştaş (FA)
  2. Bengi Zeybek (LAW)
  3. Emre Karagözoğlu (EE)

Poetry Competition (3 April 2013)

The results of the “Poetry Competition” organized for the 49th Library Week are now available:

  1. Ahmet Uçar - "Dört Duvar Bir Tavan"
  2. Mustafa Fasih Odabaşı - "Hane-i Kütub"
  3. Ceren Turan - "Kaybolmak"

Essay Competition (30 December 2012)

The results of the “Essay Competition” organized for the 48th Library Week are now available:

  1. Işıl Nur Kurnaz – “Babamın Kitapları”
  2. Murathan Kurfalı – “Derinlikler”
  3. Püren Çetin – “Bir Kitabın İlginç Öyküsü”